top of page

Tournament Codes

1. See Flyer, Newsletter, Web

2. $$$ Money Tournament

3. $12 Entry Fee

4. $15 Entry Fee

5. $30 Entry Fee

6. Count-All

7. Mystery Money

8. All Groups Handicapped

9. 9:00 am Sign-In Deadline

10. 5:30 pm Sign-In Deadline

11. 6:00 pm Sign-In Deadline

12. 30' Mix & 40' Separate

13. Doubles

14. High-Low Doubles

15. Walking Doubles

16. Pre-Registration Required

17. 2 Day Tournament

18. Limit of 24 Pitchers

19. Benefit Tournament

20. Food, Donations Will Be Accepted

21. Free Food for Pitchers

Jan | Feb | March | April | May | June | July | August | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec

January

July

January/July

1) Sat. 13 Winter Singles Open, (5, 16) Lincoln 

2) Sat. 13 Jacob Salinas Open, (16) Lindsay

3) Sun. 14 Winter Blind Draw Open, (5, 16) Lincoln 

February

4) Sat. 24 NHPF Open, (5, 16, 19) Lincoln

March

63) Sat. 1 Independence Open, (5, 16) Lincoln

64) Sat. 1 Bill Terry, Half Moon Bay

65) Sun. 7 Foa Remillong, Half Moon Bay

66) Sat. 13 Bill Harris Memorial, (4) Forebay Park

67) Sat. 13 Roy Douglas Riding On In Open, Sonoma County

68) Sat. 13 In Remembrance of Ralph Soto, (3, 9) Tuloumne

69) Sun. 14 Open, (4) Forebay Park

70) Sat. 20 Windwalker, 4pm Start (5, 12) Gold Country

71) Sat. 20 Jimmy Lintt, NHPF, (19) Half-Moon Bay

12) Sat. 27 Jesse Bergeron Smokin' Hot Shoes, Sonoma County 

       **7/29-8/10** 2024 World Tournament

                     Tri-Cities, Washington

March
February

5) Sat. 2 Making a Comeback, (4) Feather River

6) Sat. 2 Spring Opener, Turlock

7) Sat. 9 Jeff Merrill Open, (16) Tulare @ Lindsay

8) Sat. 9 Spring Warm-Up, (4, 6) Vallejo

9) Sat. 9 Animal Shelter Fundraiser, (19) Madera

10) Sat. 16 McBean Open, (5, 16) Lincoln

11) Sat. 16 Spring Warm-Up, San Jose

12) Sat. 23 Jesse Bergeron Smokin' Hot Shoes, Sonoma County

13) Sat. 23 Edwina, Loretta & Noah, Willows

14) Sun. 24 Sharon, Bill & Linda, Willows

August

April

August

→ Thu. 1 Sign-up Deadline for State Championships

72) Sat. 3 Joe Sciarra, Half Moon Bay

73) Sun. 4 Glen O'Brien Doubles, (13) Half Moon Bay

→ Sun. 10 Deadline to Submit Nominations for Hall of Fame

and Scorekeeper of the Year

74) Sat. 17 Rogerss & Morely, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

75) Sun. 18 Kooy & Morgan, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

76) Sat. 24 State Warm-Up, (5, 14, 16) Lincoln

87) Sat. 24 Brian Wainwright Red Truck Classic, Sonoma Co.

***Sat. 31 State Championships, (1, 16, 17) South Gate

April

15) Sat. 6 TV Club 50 Years Old, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

16) Sat. 6 Hayes & Ricks, Ukiah

17) Sun. 7 Huffman & Saunders, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

18) Sun. 7 Tom Burns Jr., Ukiah

19) Sat. 13 Park & Rec, (3, 9) Tuolumne

20) Sat. 13 Remembering Past Members, (4) Vallejo

21) Sat. 13 Gilly Gallegos Memorial, Madera

22) Sat. 20 Theresa Hurtado Memorial, (16) Lindsay

23) Sat. 20 Lance & Lisa, (2, 4) Willows

24) Sat. 20 San Jose Memorial, San Jose

25) Sun. 21 Romans, Gene & Jeff, Willows

26) Thu. 25 Pat McGowan, (10) Half Moon Bay

27) Sat. 27 Lincoln Spring Open, (5, 16) Lincoln

28) Sat. 27 Tim Brady Battle of the Shoes, Sonoma County

29) Sat. 27 Rice/McCormick Family Tribute, Turlock

September

***Sun. 1 State Championships, (1, 16, 17) South Gate

78) Sat. 7 Remembering Our Past, (4) Feather River

79) Sat. 12 Hoss Moreno Open, (16) Lindsay

80) Sat. 14 Roy Miller Put it Around the Pole, Sonoma County

81) Sat. 14 Mark Pierce, (4) Gold Country

→ Mon. 17 Sign-up Deadline for NCHPA Championships

→ Mon. 17 Sign-up Deadline for Doubles Championships

82) Sat. 21 Remembrance, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

83) Sun. 22 Faler & Robbins, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

84) Sat. 28 NHPF Open, (5, 14, 16, 19) Lincoln

84) Sat. 28 Autumn Fling, San Jose

October

May

September

30) Sat. 4 Espinola Family, Half Moon Bay

31) Sat. 4 Eisma, R. Looper & M. Flaherty, (3, 9) Tuolumne

32) Sat. 4 Bushby & Dashiell, Ukiah

33) Sun. 5 Scott Kinney, Ukiah

34) Fri. 10 Friday Night Lights, (11) Madera

35) Sat. 11 Leroy Whittle, (4) Gold Country

36) Sat. 11 Fred & Marge Wood, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

37) Sun. 12 Dixon & Ritter, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

38) Tue. 14 Alex & Richard Voskes, Half Moon Bay

39) Tue. 14 Jim Sample, (11) Half Moon Bay

40) Sat. 18 China's Alley Open, (16) Lindsay

41) Sat. 18 Turlock'd N Loaded, Turlock

43) Sat. 18 Gillett's, (2, 4) Willows

45) Sun. 19 Lee, Ray, Richard & Coy, Willows

42) Sat. 25 Chris McDonald Keep It In the Clay, Sonoma County

44) Sat. 25 Joe & Millie Schultz Memorial, Stockton

46) Mon. 27 Williams Open, (5, 16)  Lincoln

47) Sat. 4 Espinola Family, Half Moon Bay

October
May

*Sat 5 NCHPA Championships, (1, 16) Stockton

*Sun. 6 NCHPA Doubles, (1, 16) Stockton

86) Sat. 12 Fall Into Ringers, Feather River

87) Sat. 12 Sluys & Tournour, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

88) Sun. 13 Terry & Della Santina, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

89) Sat. 19 NHPF Open, (4, 16, 19) Lindsay

90) Sat. 19 Gail Winds Are a Blowin' Sluys, Sonoma County

91) Sat. 26 Halloween, (5, 16) Lincoln

92) Sat. 26 Winter Coming, San Jose

November

93) Sat. 9 Diego Vargas Open, (16) Lindsay

Sat. 16 Annual Meeting (9:30am - 12:30pm) & Awards Lunch (1:00pm - 2:30pm)

94) Sat. 30 Turkey, (5, 16) Lincoln

195) Sat. 30 Terry Farrell, Half-Moon Bay

November

June

December

96) Sun. 1 Rick Della Santina (13) Half Moon Bay

Sat - Sun. 7 & 8 Half- Moon Bay Rain Date

97) Sat. 7 Diane Luiz, (16) Lindsay

98) Sat. 28 NHPF Open, (5, 16, 19) Lincoln

June
December

48) Sat. 1 NHPF Open, (5, 10, 16, 19) Lincoln

49) Sat. 1 Henry Family Walking Doubles, (15, 16) Exeter @ Lindsay

50) Sat. 1 Big Valley Shootout, Madera

51) Sat. 1 Spring Time, San Jose

52) Sat. 1 Black Oak/Me-Wuc $$ (2, 4, 9, 21) Tuolumne

53) Tue. 4 Roy EbbelHalf Moon Bay

54) Tue. 4 Tim Atwell 6:00pm, (11) Half Moon Bay

55) Sat. 8 Brown & Jamieson, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

56) Sun. 9 Summers & Lane, (4, 16) Tri-Valley

57) Sat. 3 Rick Bermingham, (4) Gold Country

58) Sat. 22 Alan Diskin Stompin' in the Wine Country, Sonoma

59) Sat. 22 Nor Cal Showdown, Turlock

60) Sat. 29 Mudville Ringer Classic, Stockton

61) Sat. 29 Ukiah Members, Ukiah

62) Sun. 30 Gil Tournour, Ukiah

bottom of page