NCHPA Hall of Fame

1.__ Guy Zimmerman Charter -Mosswood, Oakland
2.__ Don Titcomb Charter - Los Gatos
3.__ Czar Marcevich Charter - Mosswood, Oakland
4.__ Adm. Chester Nimitz Hon. - USN
5.__ Gen. William Dean Hon. - USA
6.__ Jesse Gonzales Hon. 1979 - Seaside
1967
7.__ Bill Fraser - Golden Gate, San Francisco
8.__ Dean Brow n- SoCal
1968
9.__ Harry Nielson
1969
10.__ Bill Blexrude - Golden Gate, San Francisco
1970
11.__ Harvey Clear - Santa Cruz
1971
12.__ Dave Loucks - San Jose
1972
13.__ Ole Hansen -Seaside
1973
14.__ Walter R. Williams Jr. - Rio Dell-Scotia
15.__ Floyd Goldsmith - Rio Dell-Scotia
16.__ Jeff Williams - Rio Dell-Scotia
1974
17.__ Bill Ollason
18.__ Lloyd Potter - San Jose
1975
19.__ Bill Weathers - Turlock
1976
20.__ Monte Latino - Sacramento
21.__ Bruce Lyons - Golden Gate,San Francisco
22.__ Verdan Zelmar - San Jose
1977
23.__ Lucie Hanlon - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
24.__ Al Crabtree - Turlock
1978
25.__ Rueben Lee - Gold Country, Nevada City
26.__ Jack Seymour - Golden Gate, San Francisco
1979
27.__ Martin Fourcade - Mosswood, Oakland
28.__ Arnie Peters - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
1980
29.__ Arlo Harris
30.__ John Hagerman - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
1981
31.__ Leona Anderson - Turlock
32.__ Vera Floyd - Tri-Valley, Pleasanton
33.__ Stella Gates - Seaside
34.__ Elsie Gregson - SoCal
35.__ Flora Jones - Gold Country, Nevada City
36.__ Marisella Mauricio - San Jose
37.__ Yvonne Mauzey - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
38.__ Sharon Paddock- Rio Dell-Scotia
39.__ Pat Turner
40.__ Esther Williams - Rio Dell-Scotia
41.__ Earl Blanton - Mosswood, Oakland
42.__ Vern Brightman - Rio Dell-Scotia
1982
43.__ George Greeott - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
44.__ Paul Mori- Golden Gate, San Francisco
1983
45.__ Tom Webb - Rio Dell-Scotia
1984
46.__ Lee Bousfield - Gold Country, Nevada City
47.__ Vincent Mauricio - San Jose
48.__ Ernie Kim - Mosswood, Oakland
1985
49.__ John Morehouse- Mosswood, Oakland
1986
50.__ Jim Adams- Turlock
51.__ Fred Lavett- Seaside
1987
52.__ Marty Dunn- Tri-Valley, Pleasanton
53.__ Vern Gosney- Vallejo
1988
54.__ Marion Hawley- Vallejo
55.__ Genevieve Lavett- Seaside

1989

56.__Jack Sorg - Golden Gate, San Francisco

57.__ Marthe Dunn - Tri-Valley, Pleasanton

1990
58.__ Bill McNally - Seaside
59.__ Bill Henry - Stockton
60.__ Marguerite Henry - Stockton
1991
61.__ Bob Mauzey - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
62.__ Stu Snyder - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa

1992

No Inductees; Point System Similar to NHPA - NO ONE RECEIVED THE NECESSARY % OF VOTES
1993
63.__ Joe Schultz - Stockton
64.___ Millie Schultz - Stockton
1994
65.__ Eldon Bryhan - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
66.__ Walter R. Williams Sr. - Rio Dell-Scotia
1995
67.__ Billie Sue Pennington - San Jose
68.__ Elmer Wilson - Yolo, Davis
1996
69.__ Glenn Jamieson - Tri-Valley- Pleasanton
70.__ Casey Sluys - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
1997
71.__ Teddy Guillotte - Tuolumne
72.__ Ray Santana - Reedley
73.__ Herb Rushing - Gold Country, Nevada City
1998
74.__ Jerry Foss - Reedley
1999
75.__ Gail Sluys - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
76.__ Jerry D. Smith - Yolo, Davis
2000
77.__ Holland Payne - Sacramento
2001
78.__ Ben Yost - Vallejo
79.__ Bill Fulwider - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
80.__ Monte Jones - Gold Country, Nevada City
2002
81.__ Bill Brown - Tri-Valley, Pleasanton
82.__ Walt "Robby" Robinson - Seaside
2003
83.__ Ken Schulze - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
2004
84.__ John Sylvester - Feather River, Palermo
85.__ Cathie Loucks - Gold Country, Nevada City
2005
86.__ Chuck Seal - Reedley
87.__ Bill Terry - Half Moon Bay
2006
88.__ Bill Harris - Forebay Park, Pollock Pines
89.__ Don Kies - San Jose
2007
90.__ Linda Hoelscher - Tri-Valley, Pleasanton
2008
No Applicants Submitted
2009
91.__ Bill Paddock - Sonoma County Club, Eureka
2010
92.__ Lee Oliver - Yolo Club, Magalia
93.__ Del Stockstill - Tuolumne Club, Groveland
2011
94.__ Ken Woolery - Sonoma County Club, Eureka
2012
95.__ Lois Edwards
96.__ Rick Bermingham - Sacramento Club, Roseville
2013
97.__ Kim Stockli - Vallejo
2014
98.__ Travis Sluys - Sonoma County, Santa Rosa
2015
No Applicants Submitted
2016
99.__ Harlen Rippetoe - Madera
2017
100.__Richard Robbins - Tri-Valley

2018

2019

No Applicants Submitted

2020

No Inductees; Point System Similar to NHPA - NO ONE RECEIVED THE NECESSARY % OF VOTES